Cadder Housing Association

Our Staff

Directorate, Finance & Corporate Services

Kenny MollinsKenny Mollins

Director

945 6701               kenny.mollins@cadderhousing.co.uk


Gerry Casey

Finance & Corporate Services Manager

945 6721                 gerry.casey@cadderhousing.co.uk  

 

Sandra McPheeSandra McPhee

Corporate Services Officer

945 6708               sandra@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Barry WolfeBarry Wolfe

Finance Assistant

945 6707               barry@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

 

Technical Services

paul-kingPaul King

Technical Services Manager

945 6703                                     paul@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Malcolm McDonald

Malcolm MacDonald

Technical Services Officer/Foreman

945 3282              malcolm@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Linda NivenLinda Niven

Repairs Co-ordinator

945 6723               linda@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Debbie Martin

Debbie Martin

Repairs Receptionist

945 6706                debbie@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

 

Carley NeilsonCarley Neilson

Modern Apprentice – Business Administration

945 6725         carley@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

 

Housing Services 

John McShaneJohn McShane

Housing Services Manager

945 6702              john@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Julie Kelly

Julie Kelly

Housing Services Officer

945 6705               julie@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Lyndsey Bain

Lyndsey Callander

Housing Services Assistant

945 6709              lyndsey@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Elaine Haldane

Elaine Haldane

Housing Services Officer

945 6704               elaine@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Kirsty ScottKirsty Scott

Housing Services Assistant

945 6720            kirsty@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

 

Financial Inclusion Services

Lisa McCaigLisa McCaig

Welfare Rights Officer

945 6722               lisa@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

 

 

Estate Caretaking

Steven McLaughlin 3Steven McLauglin

Chargehand Estate Caretaker

945 3282               steven@cadderhousing.co.uk

 

Allan MacKenzieAllan MacKenzie

Estate Caretaker/Storeman
IMG_1760Ronnie Noonan

Estate Caretaker (Temporary)

 

 

IMG_1762Joe Baker

Estate Caretaker (Temporary)

 

 

Robert Fleming

 

Robert Fleming

Estate Caretaker

 

 

 

 

Apprentice Estate Caretakers

Reece Howe

Stephen Gannon

 

 

 

 

Reece Howe                       Stephen Gannon

connor-mcpherson john-murphy kieran-mccue ryan-walker

 

 

 

Connor McPherson     John Murphy             Kieran McCue               Ryan Walker

Direct Labour Organisation

Gerry Hendrick

Michael Kirwan

IMG_0007

Steven McCrory

Derek Ralston


img_0810

 

 

 

 

Top – From Left to Right

Gerry Hendrick – Handyperson

Michael Kirwan – Electrician

Christopher Reilly – Plumber

Steven McCrory – Joiner

Derek Ralston – Plumber

Bottom – From Left to Right

Steven McLaren – Tiler/Plasterer


Housing Services Officer Areas for Tenants

Area 1:

Housing Services Officer – Elaine Haldane
Housing Services Assistant – Kirsty Scott

Area covered by Elaine and 
Vaila Street                 6 – 24, 34 – 62 & 45 – 51
Vaila Place                  All
Skirsa Square             All
Skirsa Place                3 – 21
Skirsa Street               81 – 123, 92 – 94 & 140 – 206
Tresta Road                126 – 243

Area 2:

Housing Services Officer  – Julie Kelly
Housing Services Assistant – Lyndsey Callander

Area covered by Julie and Lyndsey
Vaila Street                 3 – 33
Skirsa Place                6 – 24
Skirsa Street               3 – 82, 143 – 193
Herma Street              All
Tresta Road                2 – 104
Langa Street               All
Inga Street                  All
Cadder Road              All
Fara Street                  All

0